ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2017 01:33:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409)
HOWRAH JN to PURI
SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
S14
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
A2
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SRIJAGANNATHEXP (18409)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)59
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)116
4BLDABELDA21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)154
5DNTDANTAN21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)170
6JERJALESWAR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)187
7ARDAMARDA ROAD22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)201
8BTSBASTA22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)206
9ROPRUPSA JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)216
10BLSBALASORE23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)234
11SOROSORO23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)267
12BHCBHADRAKH00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)296
13JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)340
14KISKAPILAS ROAD01:26 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)397
15CTCCUTTACK01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)412
16BRAGBARANG02:07 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)423
17BBSBHUBANESWAR02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)439
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)458
19SILSAKHI GOPAL03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)486
20PURIPURI04:35 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :