ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Feb-2020 11:18:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI AJMER EXP (18421)
PURI to AJMER JN
PURI AJMER EXP (18421)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
Train Schedule: PURI AJMER EXP (18421)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR00:03 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)63
4MCSMANCHESWAR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)70
5DNKLDHENKANAL01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)125
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)174
7ANGLANGUL02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)186
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)271
9SBPSAMBALPUR05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)342
10BRGABARGARH ROAD05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)384
11BLGRBALANGIR06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)460
12TIGTITLAGARH08:20 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)523
13KBJKANTABANJI09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)557
14KRARKHARIAR ROAD10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)621
15MSMDMAHASAMUND10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)673
16RRAIPUR JN12:30 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)726
17DURGDURG13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)763
18GGONDIA JN15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)898
19NGPNAGPUR17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1028
20WRWARDHA JN19:07 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1107
21BDBADNERA JN20:42 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1202
22AKAKOLA JN21:42 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1281
23NNNANDURA22:24 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1342
24MKUMALKAPUR22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1370
25BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1420
26JLJALGAON JN00:20 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1445
27ANAMALNER01:25 (Day 3)01:27 (Day 3)1500
28DDEDONDAICHA02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1561
29NDBNANDURBAR03:07 (Day 3)03:12 (Day 3)1595
30STSURAT06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1755
31BRCVADODARA JN08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1884
32ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:00 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)1984
33SBIBSABARMATI JN11:50 (Day 3)11:52 (Day 3)1990
34MSHMAHESANA JN13:00 (Day 3)13:02 (Day 3)2053
35PNUPALANPUR JN14:41 (Day 3)14:43 (Day 3)2118
36ABRABU ROAD15:45 (Day 3)15:55 (Day 3)2171
37PDWAPINDWARA16:38 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)2215
38FAFALNA17:18 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)2270
39RANIRANI17:33 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2284
40MJMARWAR JN18:28 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2336
41BERBEAWAR19:36 (Day 3)19:38 (Day 3)2424
42AIIAJMER JN21:10 (Day 3)Destination2476
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.