ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Oct-2018 16:42:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRASANTHI EXP (18463)
BHUBANESWAR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
PRASANTHI EXP (18463)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
SE1
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
PC
16
S1
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: PRASANTHI EXP (18463)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)20
3BALUBALUGAN06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)90
4KITKHALLIKOT07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)108
5CAPCHATRAPUR07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)145
6BAMBRAHMAPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)166
7IPMICHCHPURAM08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)191
8SPTSOMPETA08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)209
9PSAPALASA09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)240
10NWPNAUPADA JN09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)266
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)313
12CPPCHIPURUPALLE10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)352
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:27 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)382
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:45 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)443
15DVDDUVVADA13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)460
16AKPANAKAPALLE13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)476
17TUNITUNI14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)540
18ANVANNAVARAM14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)557
19SLOSAMALKOT JN15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)594
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)644
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)666
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)686
23EEELURU17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)734
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)793
25GNTGUNTUR JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)825
26NRTNARASARAOPET21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)870
27VKNVINUKONDA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)907
28DKDDONAKONDA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)945
29MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)969
30CBMCUMBUM23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)995
31GIDGIDDALUR23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)1028
32DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)1040
33NDLNANDYAL01:30 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1082
34BMHBETAMCHERLA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1122
35DHNEDHONE02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1158
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1226
37GYGOOTY05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1255
38ATPANANTAPUR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1312
39DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1346
40SSPNSAI P NILAYAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1378
41PKDPENUKONDA08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1399
42HUPHINDUPUR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1436
43GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1459
44YNKYELHANKA JN10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1519
45BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1539
46BNCBANGALORE CANT11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1542
47SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:05 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :