ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Aug-2017 20:40:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to BHUBANESWAR
PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PRASANTHI EXP (18464)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)5
3YNKYELHANKA JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)27
4GBDGAURIBIDANUR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)87
5HUPHINDUPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)111
6PKDPENUKONDA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)148
7SSPNSAI P NILAYAM17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)168
8DMMDHARMAVARAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)201
9ATPANANTAPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)235
10GYGOOTY19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)292
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)320
12DHNEDHONE21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)389
13BMHBETAMCHERLA22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)425
14NDLNANDYAL23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)465
15DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)507
16GIDGIDDALUR00:35 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)518
17CBMCUMBUM01:04 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)552
18MRKMARKAPUR ROAD01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)578
19DKDDONAKONDA02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)602
20VKNVINUKONDA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)639
21NRTNARASARAOPET03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)676
22GNTGUNTUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)722
23BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)754
24EEELURU07:41 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)813
25TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)861
26NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)881
27RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)903
28SLOSAMALKOT JN10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)953
29ANVANNAVARAM10:28 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)990
30TUNITUNI10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)1007
31AKPANAKAPALLE11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1070
32DVDDUVVADA12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1086
33VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:15 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1104
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1165
35CPPCHIPURUPALLE15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1195
36CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1234
37NWPNAUPADA JN16:06 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)1281
38PSAPALASA16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1307
39SPTSOMPETA17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1339
40IPMICHCHPURAM17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)1357
41BAMBRAHMAPUR17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1381
42CAPCHATRAPUR18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1402
43KITKHALLIKOT18:42 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1440
44BALUBALUGAN19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1457
45KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:25 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1528
46BBSBHUBANESWAR20:50 (Day 2)Destination1546
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :