ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 02:26:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR
BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A2
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S11
10
PC
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BHUBANESWAR EXP (18495)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)114
5SVGASIVAGANGA11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)134
6DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)170
7KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)175
8PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)212
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)264
10TJTHANJAVUR14:37 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)314
11KMUKUMBAKONAM15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)353
12MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)385
13SYSIRKAZHI16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)405
14CDMCHIDAMBARAM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)422
15TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)464
16VMVILLUPURAM JN18:55 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)506
17MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)665
18GDRGUDUR JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)807
19NLRNELLORE01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)845
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1099
21DVDDUVVADA11:01 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1432
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:40 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1449
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1510
24BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1726
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1873
26BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)Destination1892
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.