ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 17:27:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496)
BHUBANESWAR to RAMESWARAM
BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS RMM EXPRESS (18496)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)20
3BAMBRAHMAPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)166
4VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)382
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)443
6DVDDUVVADA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)460
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)793
8NLRNELLORE04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1047
9GDRGUDUR JN05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1086
10MSCHENNAI EGMORE08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1227
11VMVILLUPURAM JN11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1386
12TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)1428
13CDMCHIDAMBARAM12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1471
14SYSIRKAZHI13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1488
15MVMAYILADUTURAI J13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1508
16KMUKUMBAKONAM14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1539
17TJTHANJAVUR14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1578
18TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1628
19PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI17:04 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1681
20KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1717
21DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD18:15 (Day 2)18:16 (Day 2)1722
22SVGASIVAGANGA18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1758
23MNMMANAMADURAI JN19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1778
24PMKPARAMAKKUDI19:54 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1802
25RMDRAMANATHAPURAM20:24 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1838
26RMMRAMESWARAM23:00 (Day 2)Destination1892
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.