ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:42:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507)
VISHAKAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN
VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507)
Running Days: MON THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
PC
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP ASR HKG EXP (18507)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)61
3CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)131
4PSAPALASA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)203
5BAMBRAHMAPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)277
6CAPCHATRAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)299
7BALUBALUGAN05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)353
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)424
9BBSBHUBANESWAR07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)443
10NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)468
11DNKLDHENKANAL08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)505
12TLHRTALCHER09:00 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)558
13ANGLANGUL10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)576
14BONABOINDA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)615
15RAIRRAIRAKHOL11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)661
16SBPSAMBALPUR13:05 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)732
17SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)734
18JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)779
19BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)790
20BPHBELPAHAR15:34 (Day 2)15:36 (Day 2)799
21RIGRAIGARH16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)850
22KHSKHARSIA16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)884
23SKTSAKTI17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)900
24CPHCHAMPA17:28 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)930
25AKTAKALTARA17:54 (Day 2)17:56 (Day 2)956
26BSPBILASPUR JN18:45 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)983
27PNDPENDRA ROAD20:50 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)1083
28APRANUPPUR JN21:32 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1134
29SDLSHAHDOL22:21 (Day 2)22:23 (Day 2)1175
30UMRUMARIA23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1242
31KMZKATNI MURWARA01:00 (Day 3)01:07 (Day 3)1300
32DMODAMOH02:28 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1409
33SGOSAUGOR03:30 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1487
34KYEKHURAI04:13 (Day 3)04:14 (Day 3)1539
35MAKRMALKHEDI04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)1557
36LARLALITPUR06:32 (Day 3)06:34 (Day 3)1620
37JHSJHANSI JN07:45 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1710
38DAADATIA08:15 (Day 3)08:17 (Day 3)1735
39GWLGWALIOR09:15 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)1807
40AGCAGRA CANTT11:24 (Day 3)11:29 (Day 3)1926
41MTJMATHURA JN12:12 (Day 3)12:14 (Day 3)1979
42NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:15 (Day 3)14:17 (Day 3)2113
43NDLSNEW DELHI14:40 (Day 3)14:46 (Day 3)2120
44PNPPANIPAT JN16:18 (Day 3)16:20 (Day 3)2209
45UMBAMBALA CANT JN18:30 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2318
46LDHLUDHIANA JN20:27 (Day 3)20:33 (Day 3)2432
47JUCJALANDHAR CITY21:45 (Day 3)21:50 (Day 3)2489
48BEASBEAS22:23 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)2525
49ASRAMRITSAR JN23:30 (Day 3)Destination2567
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.