ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2018 13:17:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIRAKUD EXP (18508)
AMRITSAR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
HIRAKUD EXP (18508)
Running Days: SUN WED SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
PC
14
S2
15
S1
16
A1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HIRAKUD EXP (18508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:53 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)250
6PNPPANIPAT JN05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)359
7NDLSNEW DELHI07:50 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)448
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)455
9MTJMATHURA JN10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)589
10AGCAGRA CANTT11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)642
11GWLGWALIOR13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)761
12DAADATIA14:17 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)833
13JHSJHANSI JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)858
14LARLALITPUR16:07 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)948
15MAKRMALKHEDI17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1011
16KYEKHURAI17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1029
17SGOSAUGOR18:45 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1081
18DMODAMOH19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1159
19KMZKATNI MURWARA21:55 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1268
20UMRUMARIA23:16 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)1326
21SDLSHAHDOL00:22 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1393
22APRANUPPUR JN01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)1434
23PNDPENDRA ROAD02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1485
24BSPBILASPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1585
25AKTAKALTARA05:07 (Day 3)05:09 (Day 3)1612
26CPHCHAMPA05:32 (Day 3)05:34 (Day 3)1638
27SKTSAKTI05:53 (Day 3)05:55 (Day 3)1668
28KHSKHARSIA06:07 (Day 3)06:09 (Day 3)1684
29RIGRAIGARH06:34 (Day 3)06:39 (Day 3)1718
30BPHBELPAHAR07:12 (Day 3)07:14 (Day 3)1769
31BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR07:23 (Day 3)07:25 (Day 3)1778
32JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD08:10 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1791
33SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)1838
34SBPSAMBALPUR09:20 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1840
35RAIRRAIRAKHOL10:40 (Day 3)10:42 (Day 3)1910
36BONABOINDA11:32 (Day 3)11:34 (Day 3)1957
37ANGLANGUL12:45 (Day 3)12:47 (Day 3)1996
38TLHRTALCHER13:10 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)2014
39DNKLDHENKANAL14:30 (Day 3)14:32 (Day 3)2066
40BBSBHUBANESWAR16:05 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2128
41KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:35 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)2147
42BALUBALUGAN17:44 (Day 3)17:46 (Day 3)2217
43CAPCHATRAPUR18:28 (Day 3)18:30 (Day 3)2272
44BAMBRAHMAPUR18:50 (Day 3)18:55 (Day 3)2293
45PSAPALASA20:08 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2367
46CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:05 (Day 3)21:07 (Day 3)2440
47VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:15 (Day 3)22:20 (Day 3)2509
48VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:50 (Day 3)Destination2570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :