ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2017 22:08:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HIRAKUND EXP (18508)
AMRITSAR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
HIRAKUND EXP (18508)
Running Days: SUN WED SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
PC
14
S2
15
S1
16
A1
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: HIRAKUND EXP (18508)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY00:53 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)250
6PNPPANIPAT JN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)359
7NDLSNEW DELHI07:50 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)448
8NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)455
9MTJMATHURA JN10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)589
10AGCAGRA CANTT11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)642
11GWLGWALIOR13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)761
12JHSJHANSI JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)858
13LARLALITPUR16:07 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)948
14MAKRMALKHEDI17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1011
15KYEKHURAI17:57 (Day 2)17:59 (Day 2)1029
16SGOSAUGOR18:42 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1081
17DMODAMOH19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1159
18KMZKATNI MURWARA21:55 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1268
19UMRUMARIA23:14 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1326
20SDLSHAHDOL00:23 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1393
21APRANUPPUR JN01:05 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1434
22PNDPENDRA ROAD01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1485
23BSPBILASPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1585
24AKTAKALTARA05:06 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1612
25CPHCHAMPA05:31 (Day 3)05:33 (Day 3)1638
26SKTSAKTI05:52 (Day 3)05:54 (Day 3)1668
27KHSKHARSIA06:06 (Day 3)06:08 (Day 3)1684
28RIGRAIGARH06:32 (Day 3)06:37 (Day 3)1718
29BPHBELPAHAR07:10 (Day 3)07:12 (Day 3)1769
30BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR07:20 (Day 3)07:22 (Day 3)1778
31JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:05 (Day 3)08:25 (Day 3)1791
32SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD09:05 (Day 3)09:07 (Day 3)1838
33SBPSAMBALPUR09:30 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1840
34RAIRRAIRAKHOL10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)1910
35BONABOINDA11:30 (Day 3)11:32 (Day 3)1957
36ANGLANGUL13:05 (Day 3)13:07 (Day 3)1996
37TLHRTALCHER13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2014
38DNKLDHENKANAL14:48 (Day 3)14:50 (Day 3)2066
39BBSBHUBANESWAR16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2128
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN16:45 (Day 3)17:05 (Day 3)2147
41BALUBALUGAN17:58 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2217
42CAPCHATRAPUR18:36 (Day 3)18:38 (Day 3)2272
43BAMBRAHMAPUR19:00 (Day 3)19:05 (Day 3)2293
44PSAPALASA20:38 (Day 3)20:40 (Day 3)2367
45CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:31 (Day 3)21:33 (Day 3)2440
46VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:26 (Day 3)22:31 (Day 3)2509
47VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM23:50 (Day 3)Destination2570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :