ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 15:32:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KRBA VSKP EXP (18517)
KORBA to VISHAKAPATNAM
KRBA VSKP EXP (18517)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
A1
11
B1
12
B2
13
B3
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: KRBA VSKP EXP (18517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource16:10 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)39
3NIANAILA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)50
4AKTAKALTARA17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)65
5BSPBILASPUR JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)92
6BYLBELHA18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)108
7BYTBHATAPARA18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)139
8TLDTILDA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)165
9RRAIPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)203
10MSMDMAHASAMUND21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)256
11BGBRBAGBAHRA21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)287
12KRARKHARIAR ROAD21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)307
13NPDNAWAPARA ROAD22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)319
14HSKHARISHANKER RD22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)349
15KBJKANTABANJI23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)372
16MRBLMURIBAHAL23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)387
17TIGTITLAGARH00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)405
18KSNGKESINGA00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)418
19RPRDRUPRA ROAD00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)434
20NRLRNORLA ROAD01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)441
21AMBAMBODALA01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)466
22MNGDMUNIGUDA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)491
23THVTHERUBALI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)526
24SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)535
25RGDARAYAGADA03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)545
26PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)590
27PVPPARVATIPURAM04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)591
28VBLBOBBILI04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)615
29VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)669
30SCMSIMHACHALAM06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)722
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM07:00 (Day 2)Destination730
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.