ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 10:52:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VSKP KRBA EXPRES (18518)
VISHAKAPATNAM to KORBA
VSKP KRBA EXPRES (18518)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
B1
11
B2
12
B3
13
A1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: VSKP KRBA EXPRES (18518)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN21:10 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)61
4VBLBOBBILI22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)115
5PVPPARVATIPURAM22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)139
6PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)140
7RGDARAYAGADA23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)185
8SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)195
9THVTHERUBALI23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)204
10MNGDMUNIGUDA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)239
11AMBAMBODALA00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)264
12NRLRNORLA ROAD01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)289
13RPRDRUPRA ROAD01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)296
14KSNGKESINGA01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)312
15TIGTITLAGARH02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)325
16MRBLMURIBAHAL02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)343
17KBJKANTABANJI02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)358
18HSKHARISHANKER RD03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)382
19NPDNAWAPARA ROAD03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)411
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)423
21BGBRBAGBAHRA04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)443
22MSMDMAHASAMUND04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)474
23RRAIPUR JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)527
24TLDTILDA07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)565
25BYTBHATAPARA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)591
26BYLBELHA08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)622
27BSPBILASPUR JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)638
28AKTAKALTARA09:27 (Day 2)09:29 (Day 2)665
29NIANAILA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)680
30CPHCHAMPA10:01 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)691
31KRBAKORBA11:00 (Day 2)Destination727
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.