ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 08:38:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603)
RANCHI to BHAGALPUR
RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: RNC BGP EXPRESS (18603)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource15:10 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)130
5PLJEPHULWARTANR18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)143
6KTHKATRASGARH18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)160
7DHNDHANBAD JN19:18 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)173
8CRJCHITTARANJAN20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)234
9VDSVIDYASAGAR20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)267
10MDPMADHUPUR JN21:22 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)291
11JSMEJASIDIH JN21:51 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)320
12JAJJHAJHA22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)364
13JMUJAMUI23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)390
14KIULKIUL JN23:50 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 2)418
15KJHKAJRA00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)434
16AHAABHAIPUR00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)441
17DRHDHARHARA01:09 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)451
18JMPJAMALPUR JN01:31 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)463
19BUPBARIARPUR01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)474
20SGGSULTANGANJ02:19 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)492
21BGPBHAGALPUR03:45 (Day 2)Destination516
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.