ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 19:10:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604)
BHAGALPUR to RANCHI
BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: BGP RNC EXPRESS (18604)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)25
3BUPBARIARPUR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)43
4JMPJAMALPUR JN17:53 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)53
5DRHDHARHARA18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)65
6AHAABHAIPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)75
7KJHKAJRA18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)83
8KIULKIUL JN19:30 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)99
9JMUJAMUI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)126
10JAJJHAJHA21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)152
11JSMEJASIDIH JN21:52 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)196
12MDPMADHUPUR JN22:22 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)225
13VDSVIDYASAGAR22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)249
14CRJCHITTARANJAN23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)282
15DHNDHANBAD JN01:13 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)343
16KTHKATRASGARH01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)356
17PLJEPHULWARTANR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)374
18CRPCHANDRAPURA02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)386
19BKSCBOKARO STL CITY03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)401
20MURIMURI04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)454
21RNCRANCHI05:50 (Day 2)Destination516
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.