ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2018 14:19:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNC JYG EXP (18605)
RANCHI to JAYNAGAR
RNC JYG EXP (18605)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: RNC JYG EXP (18605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI17:17 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY18:18 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)130
5MHQMAHUDA19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)145
6BJEBHOJUDIH JN19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)168
7JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)197
8ASNASANSOL JN21:20 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)234
9JSMEJASIDIH JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)345
10JAJJHAJHA00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)389
11KIULKIUL JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)443
12BJUBARAUNI JN03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)482
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)533
14DBGDARBHANGA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)570
15SKISAKRI JN06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)589
16MBIMADHUBANI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)606
17JYGJAYNAGAR08:30 (Day 2)Destination638
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :