ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Feb-2018 01:46:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
JAYNAGAR to RANCHI
JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
A1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)106
6BJUBARAUNI JN15:35 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)157
7KIULKIUL JN17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)196
8JAJJHAJHA18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)250
9JSMEJASIDIH JN19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)294
10ASNASANSOL JN21:40 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)404
11JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)441
12BJEBHOJUDIH JN23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)471
13MHQMAHUDA23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)494
14CRPCHANDRAPURA00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)509
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)524
16MURIMURI01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)576
17RNCRANCHI04:00 (Day 2)Destination641
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :