ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 17:55:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
JAYNAGAR to RANCHI
JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
Running Days: SUN WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
A1
13
B1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG RNC EXPRESS (18606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI19:58 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)106
6BJUBARAUNI JN23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)157
7KIULKIUL JN01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)196
8JAJJHAJHA02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)250
9JSMEJASIDIH JN03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)294
10DHNDHANBAD JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)441
11CRPCHANDRAPURA07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)475
12BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)524
13MURIMURI09:50 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)543
14RNCRANCHI11:35 (Day 2)Destination608
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.