ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2019 00:39:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621)
PATNA JN to HATIA
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S3
5
S2
6
S1
7
B1
8
A1
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PATLIPUTRA EXP (18621)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource15:05 (Day 1)0
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)3
3PNCPATNA SAHEB15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)10
4FUTFATWA15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)22
5KOOKHUSROPUR15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)31
6BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)46
7ATLATHMAL GOLA16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)55
8BARHBARH16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)64
9PHKPUNARAKH16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)74
10MORMOR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)82
11MKAMOKAMEH JN17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)90
12HTZHATHIDAH JN17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)97
13RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)101
14BRYABARHIYA17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)107
15DMRXDUMRI HALT17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)112
16MKBMANKATHA17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)117
17LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:54 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)123
18KIULKIUL JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)124
19BSQPBANSIPUR18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)131
20MNPMANANPUR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)138
21BFMBHALUI18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)143
22JMUJAMUI18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)152
23CUXCHAURA19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)160
24GHRGIDHAUR19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)166
25JAJJHAJHA20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)178
26STLSIMULTALA20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)196
27JSMEJASIDIH JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)222
28SNQSANKARPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)230
29MUWMATHURAPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)239
30MDPMADHUPUR JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)251
31VDSVIDYASAGAR21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)274
32JMTJAMTARA22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)293
33CRJCHITTARANJAN22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)307
34ULTKULTI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)324
35BRRBARAKAR23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)327
36KMMEKUMARDUBI23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)329
37DHNDHANBAD JN00:07 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)368
38KTHKATRASGARH00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)382
39CRPCHANDRAPURA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)403
40BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)448
41JAAJHALIDA02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)488
42MURIMURI03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)501
43NKMNAMKON04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)558
44RNCRANCHI04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)563
45HTEHATIA05:05 (Day 2)Destination570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.