ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jul-2017 18:19:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
HATIA to PATNA JN
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
B1
7
A1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource22:00 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)7
3NKMNAMKON22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)12
4MURIMURI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)69
5JAAJHALIDA00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)82
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)122
7BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)172
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)201
9ASNASANSOL JN04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)238
10CRJCHITTARANJAN05:12 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)263
11JMTJAMTARA05:28 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)278
12VDSVIDYASAGAR05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)296
13MDPMADHUPUR JN06:11 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)320
14MUWMATHURAPUR06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)331
15SNQSANKARPUR06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)340
16JSMEJASIDIH JN06:49 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)349
17STLSIMULTALA07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)374
18JAJJHAJHA07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)393
19GHRGIDHAUR08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)404
20CUXCHAURA08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)410
21JMUJAMUI08:21 (Day 2)08:23 (Day 2)419
22BFMBHALUI08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)428
23MNPMANANPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)433
24BSQPBANSIPUR08:49 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)439
25KIULKIUL JN09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)446
26LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)448
27MKBMANKATHA09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)453
28BRYABARHIYA09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)463
29RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)469
30HTZHATHIDAH JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)473
31MKAMOKAMEH JN10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)480
32MORMOR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)488
33MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)493
34PHKPUNARAKH10:32 (Day 2)10:34 (Day 2)496
35BARHBARH10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)506
36ATLATHMAL GOLA10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)515
37BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)524
38KOOKHUSROPUR11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)539
39FUTFATWA11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)548
40PNCPATNA SAHEB12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)560
41RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:16 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)567
42PNBEPATNA JN12:25 (Day 2)Destination570
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :