ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 10:54:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
IPR BRKA EXP (18623)
ISLAMPUR to HATIA
ISLAMPUR to BARKA KANA
IPR BRKA EXP (18623)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
H1
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: IPR BRKA EXP (18623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1IPRISLAMPURSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2EKREKANGARSARAI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)10
3HILHILSA18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)22
4DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)35
5FUTFATWA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)43
6PNCPATNA SAHEB20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)55
7RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)63
8PNBEPATNA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)65
9NDWNADWAN21:59 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)89
10TEATAREGNA22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)95
11NDUNADAUJ22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)101
12JHDJEHANABAD22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)110
13THATEHTA22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)122
14MDEMAKHDUMPUR GAYA22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)126
15GAYAGAYA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)157
16PRPPAHARPUR01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)189
17GJDGUJHANDI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)223
18KQRKODERMA02:09 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)233
19HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)281
20PNMEPARASNATH03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)308
21GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:45 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)326
22CRPCHANDRAPURA04:44 (Day 2)04:46 (Day 2)343
23BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)358
24PNWPUNDHAG05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)375
25KSXKOTSHILA05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)387
26JAAJHALIDA06:10 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)399
27MURIMURI06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)411
28SLFSILLI06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)417
29TISTATISILWAI07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)465
30NKMNAMKON07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)472
31RNCRANCHI08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)476
32HTEHATIA08:45 (Day 2)Destination483
Train Splits at NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)
34GMONSC BOSE J GOMO03:45 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)326
35BHMEBHANDARIDAH06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)350
36PUSPHUSRO06:22 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)355
37BRMOBERMO06:35 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)360
38JANJARANGDIH06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)363
39BKROBOKARO THERMAL06:51 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)369
40GMIAGUMIA06:59 (Day 2)07:01 (Day 2)375
41DMBRDUMRI BIHAR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)382
42DNEADANEA07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)393
43CNPRCHAINPUR07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)406
44RRMERANCHI ROAD08:06 (Day 2)08:08 (Day 2)418
45BRKABARKA KANA08:30 (Day 2)Destination427
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.