ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2019 10:27:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH RNC INT EXP (18627)
HOWRAH JN to RANCHI
HWH RNC INT EXP (18627)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D7
4
D6
5
D5
6
D4
7
D3
8
D2
9
D1
10
C1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 01-07-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: HWH RNC INT EXP (18627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource12:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:30 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)115
3MDNMIDNAPORE15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)128
4VSUBISHNUPUR16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)200
5BQABANKURA16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)231
6ADRAADRA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)284
7SNTDSANTALDIH17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)306
8BJEBHOJUDIH JN17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)313
9MHQMAHUDA18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)336
10CRPCHANDRAPURA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)352
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)367
12JAAJHALIDA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)407
13MURIMURI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)420
14RNCRANCHI22:10 (Day 1)Destination480
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.