ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 08:40:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RNC HWH INT EXP (18628)
RANCHI to HOWRAH JN
RNC HWH INT EXP (18628)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
C1
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: RNC HWH INT EXP (18628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)62
3JAAJHALIDA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)75
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)115
5CRPCHANDRAPURA08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)130
6MHQMAHUDA08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)145
7BJEBHOJUDIH JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)168
8SNTDSANTALDIH09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)174
9ADRAADRA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)198
10BQABANKURA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)251
11VSUBISHNUPUR11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)281
12MDNMIDNAPORE12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)353
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)366
14HWHHOWRAH JN15:15 (Day 1)Destination481
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.