ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 00:03:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
EAST COAST EXP (18645)
HOWRAH JN to HYDERABAD DECAN
EAST COAST EXP (18645)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: EAST COAST EXP (18645)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)59
3PKUPANSKURA12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)71
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:48 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)116
5BLDABELDA14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)154
6JERJALESWAR14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)187
7BTSBASTA15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)206
8ROPRUPSA JN15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)216
9BLSBALASORE15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)234
10SOROSORO16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)267
11MKOMARKONA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)282
12BHCBHADRAKH17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)296
13KEDKENDUAPADA17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)312
14BTVBAITARANI ROAD17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)328
15KRIHKORAI HALT17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)335
16JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)340
17DNMDHANMANDAL18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)376
18CTCCUTTACK19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)412
19BRAGBARANG19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)423
20BBSBHUBANESWAR19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)439
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:10 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)458
22NKPNIRAKARPUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)484
23KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)502
24BALUBALUGAN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)529
25CLKACHILKA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)536
26KITKHALLIKOT21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)546
27CAPCHATRAPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)584
28BAMBRAHMAPUR22:41 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)605
29IPMICHCHPURAM23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)629
30SPTSOMPETA23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)647
31PSAPALASA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)679
32NWPNAUPADA JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)705
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)752
34CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)791
35VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:28 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)821
36KTVKOTTAVALASA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)856
37SCMSIMHACHALAM03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)874
38VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:45 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)882
39DVDDUVVADA04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)899
40AKPANAKAPALLE04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)915
41YLMELLAMANCHILI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)939
42TUNITUNI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)979
43ANVANNAVARAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)995
44PAPPITHAPURAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1020
45SLOSAMALKOT JN06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1032
46DWPDWARAPUDI07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1063
47RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)1083
48NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1105
49TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1125
50EEELURU09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1172
51BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1232
52KMTKHAMMAM12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1332
53MABDMAHBUBABAD13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1379
54WLWARANGAL14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1439
55KZJKAZIPET JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1449
56ZNJANGAON15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1497
57ALERALER15:37 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1511
58BGBHONGIR15:57 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1534
59SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1581
60HYBHYDERABAD DECAN17:55 (Day 2)Destination1590
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.