ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 22:57:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
EAST COAST EXP (18645)
HOWRAH JN to HYDERABAD DECAN
EAST COAST EXP (18645)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
VP
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
B1
18
B2
19
B3
20
B4
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: EAST COAST EXP (18645)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2MCAMECHEDA12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)59
3PKUPANSKURA12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)71
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:48 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)116
5BLDABELDA14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)154
6JERJALESWAR14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)187
7BTSBASTA15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)206
8ROPRUPSA JN15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)216
9BLSBALASORE15:45 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)234
10SOROSORO16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)267
11MKOMARKONA16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)282
12BHCBHADRAKH17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)296
13BTVBAITARANI ROAD17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)328
14KRIHKORAI HALT17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)335
15JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)340
16DNMDHANMANDAL18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)376
17CTCCUTTACK19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)412
18BRAGBARANG19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)423
19BBSBHUBANESWAR19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)439
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:10 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)458
21NKPNIRAKARPUR20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)484
22KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)502
23BALUBALUGAN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)529
24CLKACHILKA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)536
25KITKHALLIKOT21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)546
26CAPCHATRAPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)584
27BAMBRAHMAPUR22:41 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)605
28IPMICHCHPURAM23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)629
29SPTSOMPETA23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)647
30PSAPALASA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)679
31NWPNAUPADA JN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)705
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)752
33CPPCHIPURUPALLE01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)791
34VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN02:28 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)821
35KTVKOTTAVALASA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)856
36SCMSIMHACHALAM03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)874
37VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM03:45 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)882
38DVDDUVVADA04:37 (Day 2)04:39 (Day 2)899
39AKPANAKAPALLE04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)915
40YLMELLAMANCHILI05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)939
41TUNITUNI05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)979
42ANVANNAVARAM06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)995
43PAPPITHAPURAM06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1020
44SLOSAMALKOT JN06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1032
45DWPDWARAPUDI07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)1063
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)1083
47NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:24 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1105
48TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1125
49EEELURU09:09 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1172
50BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1232
51KMTKHAMMAM12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1332
52MABDMAHBUBABAD13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1379
53WLWARANGAL14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1439
54KZJKAZIPET JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1449
55ZNJANGAON15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1497
56ALERALER15:37 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1511
57BGBHONGIR15:57 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1534
58SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1581
59HYBHYDERABAD DECAN17:55 (Day 2)Destination1590
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :