ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:09:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
Running Days: MON WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S15
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)18
3MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)27
4KLDKHALILABAD14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)35
5BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)65
6GAURGAUR15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)88
7BVBABHNAN15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)95
8SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)107
9MSWMASKANWA15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)112
10MURMANKAPUR JN15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)126
11GDGONDA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)154
12CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)183
13JLDJARWAL ROAD17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)200
14BUWBURHWAL17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)215
15BBKBARABANKI JN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)243
16GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)263
17BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:17 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)267
18LCLUCKNOW CITY19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)274
19ASHAISHBAGH20:25 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)276
20HRNHARAUNI21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)300
21ONUNNAO JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)332
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)349
23PHDPHAPHUND23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)431
24BNTBHARTHANA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)467
25ETWETAWAH00:42 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)487
26SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:24 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)543
27FZDFIROZABAD01:54 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)563
28TDLTUNDLA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)579
29AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)602
30IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)604
31KLBKIRAOLI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)625
32FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)638
33RBSRUPBAS05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)652
34BXNBAYANA JN06:58 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)686
35HANHINDAUN CITY07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)719
36SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:36 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)729
37GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)763
38SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)827
39IDGINDARGARH09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)863
40LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)874
41KOTAKOTA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)935
42DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)944
43MKXMORAK11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)997
44RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1007
45JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1019
46BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1035
47GOHGAROT12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1058
48SGZSHAMGARH13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1068
49SVASUWASRA13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1082
50CMUCHAU MAHLA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1097
51VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1120
52MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1143
53NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1160
54KUHKHACHROD15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1173
55RTMRATLAM JN16:30 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1201
56BMIBAMNIA17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1246
57MGNMEGHNAGAR17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1281
58DHDDAHOD18:17 (Day 2)18:19 (Day 2)1314
59GDAGODHRA JN19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1389
60DRLDEROL19:59 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1412
61BRCVADODARA JN20:47 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1462
62AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:09 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1542
63STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1591
64BLVALSAD00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1660
65VAPIVAPI00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1684
66BORBOISAR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1755
67BVIBORIVALI03:35 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1824
68ADHANDHERI04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1836
69BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination1843
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.