ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2018 21:09:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
GORAKHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS
AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
Running Days: MON WED FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S15
3
S14
4
S13
5
S12
6
S11
7
S10
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
PC
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AVADH EXPRESS (19038)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2SWASAHJANWA13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)18
3MHHMAGHAR14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)27
4KLDKHALILABAD14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)35
5BSTBASTI14:40 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)65
6GAURGAUR15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)88
7BVBABHNAN15:12 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)95
8SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:26 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)107
9MSWMASKANWA15:36 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)112
10MURMANKAPUR JN15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)126
11GDGONDA JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)154
12CLJCOLONELGANJ16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)183
13JLDJARWAL ROAD17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)200
14BUWBURHWAL17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)215
15BBKBARABANKI JN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)243
16GTNRGOMATI NAGAR19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)263
17BNZBADSHAHNAGAR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)267
18LCLUCKNOW CITY19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)274
19LJNLUCKNOW NE20:20 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)279
20ONUNNAO JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)335
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)353
22PHDPHAPHUND23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)434
23BNTBHARTHANA00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)471
24ETWETAWAH00:43 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)491
25SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:24 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)546
26FZDFIROZABAD01:58 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)566
27TDLTUNDLA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)582
28AFAGRA FORT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)605
29IDHIDGAH AGRA JN04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)607
30KLBKIRAOLI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)629
31FTSFATEHPUR SIKRI05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)641
32RBSRUPBAS05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)655
33BXNBAYANA JN06:58 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)689
34HANHINDAUN CITY07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)722
35SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)732
36GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)767
37SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)830
38IDGINDARGARH09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)867
39LKELAKHERI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)877
40KOTAKOTA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)938
41DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)947
42MKXMORAK11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1000
43RMARAMGANJ MANDI12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1010
44JHWJHALAWAR ROAD12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1022
45BWMBHAWANI MANDI12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1038
46GOHGAROT12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1061
47SGZSHAMGARH13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1071
48SVASUWASRA13:23 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1085
49CMUCHAU MAHLA13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1101
50VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1123
51MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1146
52NADNAGDA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1163
53KUHKHACHROD15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1177
54RTMRATLAM JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1204
55BMIBAMNIA17:22 (Day 2)17:24 (Day 2)1249
56MGNMEGHNAGAR17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1284
57DHDDAHOD18:22 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)1318
58GDAGODHRA JN19:40 (Day 2)19:42 (Day 2)1392
59DRLDEROL20:00 (Day 2)20:01 (Day 2)1415
60BRCVADODARA JN20:47 (Day 2)20:57 (Day 2)1466
61AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:04 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1545
62STSURAT23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1595
63BLVALSAD00:35 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)1663
64VAPIVAPI00:57 (Day 3)00:59 (Day 3)1687
65BORBOISAR02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1759
66BVIBORIVALI03:38 (Day 3)03:40 (Day 3)1827
67ADHANDHERI04:02 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1840
68BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS04:35 (Day 3)Destination1846
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :