ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 20:03:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045)
SURAT to CHHAPRA
TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
PC
9
S14
10
S13
11
S12
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: TAPTI GANGA EXP (19045)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource09:50 (Day 1)0
2UDNUDHNA JN09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)5
3VYAVYARA10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)61
4NWUNAVAPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)103
5NDBNANDURBAR12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)161
6DDEDONDAICHA13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)195
7SNKSINDKHEDA13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)215
8ANAMALNER14:06 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)256
9JLJALGAON JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)311
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)336
11RVRAVER16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)370
12BAUBURHANPUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)390
13KNWKHANDWA17:47 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)459
14HDHARDA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)567
15ETITARSI JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)642
16PPIPIPARIYA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)710
17JBPJABALPUR23:40 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)888
18KTEKATNI01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)978
19STASATNA02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1077
20MKPMANIKPUR JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1154
21SRJSHANKARGARH05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1209
22ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1246
23BDLVINDHYACHAL07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)1319
24MZPMIRZAPUR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1327
25CARCHUNAR08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1358
26KEIKASHI10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1401
27BSBVARANASI JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1406
28JNUJAUNPUR JN11:49 (Day 2)11:51 (Day 2)1464
29SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:55 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1497
30AMHAZAMGARH14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1554
31MMAMUHAMMADABAD14:31 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)1575
32MAUMAU JN15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1597
33BUIBALLIA16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1666
34SIPSURAIMANPUR17:10 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1703
35CPRCHHAPRA18:35 (Day 2)Destination1731
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.