ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2019 18:00:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to GANDHIDHAM BG
GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
PC
3
B16
4
B15
5
B14
6
B13
7
B12
8
B11
9
B10
10
B9
11
B8
12
B7
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
PWR
Train Schedule: GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:45 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)79
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)145
4ERSERNAKULAM JN14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)350
5SRRSHORANUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)457
6CLTKOZHIKODE18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)543
7MAJNMANGALORE JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)769
8KAWRKARWAR03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)1118
9MAOMADGAON03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1200
10RNRATNAGIRI08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1534
11PNVLPANVEL13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1897
12BSRVASAI ROAD15:10 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1964
13STSURAT18:30 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)2179
14BRCVADODARA JN20:42 (Day 2)20:52 (Day 2)2308
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2407
16GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG04:30 (Day 3)Destination2708
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :