ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jun-2019 10:22:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to GANDHIDHAM BG
GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A
Type: HumsafarZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
PC
3
B16
4
B15
5
B14
6
B13
7
B12
8
B11
9
B10
10
B9
11
B8
12
B7
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
PWR
Train Schedule: GIMB HUMSAFAR (19423)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:45 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)79
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:50 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)145
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)250
5ERSERNAKULAM JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)350
6TCRTHRISUR16:02 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)424
7SRRSHORANUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)457
8CLTKOZHIKODE18:22 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)543
9MAJNMANGALORE JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)769
10KAWRKARWAR02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)1118
11MAOMADGAON04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1200
12RNRATNAGIRI09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1534
13PNVLPANVEL14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1897
14BSRVASAI ROAD16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1964
15STSURAT21:23 (Day 2)21:28 (Day 2)2179
16BRCVADODARA JN23:11 (Day 2)23:21 (Day 2)2308
17ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:00 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)2407
18GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG06:40 (Day 3)Destination2708
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.