ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 13:57:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708)
SHRI GANGANAGAR to BANDRA TERMINUS
ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource21:40 (Day 1)0
2SDSSADULSHAHR22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)29
3HMHHANUMANGARH JN22:40 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)67
4HMOHANUMANGARHTOWN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)73
5TIBITIBI23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)90
6ENBELLENABAD23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)110
7NHRNOHAR00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)141
8TSDTAHSIL BHADRA01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)181
9SDLPSADULPUR JN02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)245
10CURCHURU03:35 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)303
11FPSFATEHPUR SKHWTI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)346
12LNHLACHHMANGARH SK05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)366
13SIKRSIKAR JN05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)393
14RGSRINGAS JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)444
15GNDGOVINDGARH MALK07:24 (Day 2)07:26 (Day 2)464
16COMCHOMUN SAMOD07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)475
17DKBJDAHAR KA BALAJI08:10 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)500
18JPJAIPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)504
19JOBASALPUR JOBNER09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)540
20FLPHULERA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)558
21NRINARAINA09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)569
22KSGKISHANGARH10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)613
23AIIAJMER JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)638
24BERBEAWAR12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)691
25SODSOJAT ROAD12:51 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)757
26MJMARWAR JN13:22 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)778
27SOSSOMESAR13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)806
28JALJAWALI13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)815
29RANIRANI14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)830
30FAFALNA14:24 (Day 2)14:29 (Day 2)845
31JWBJAWAI BANDH14:46 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)861
32MOIMORI BERA14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)870
33NANANANA15:11 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)883
34PDWAPINDWARA15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)900
35SRPJSWARUPGANJ15:44 (Day 2)15:46 (Day 2)918
36ABRABU ROAD16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)943
37PNUPALANPUR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)996
38CHPCHHAPI18:27 (Day 2)18:29 (Day 2)1012
39SIDSIDDHPUR18:44 (Day 2)18:46 (Day 2)1026
40UJAUNJHA19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1039
41MSHMAHESANA JN19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1061
42KLLKALOL20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1103
43SBIBSABARMATI JN21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1124
44ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:00 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1130
45NDNADIAD JN23:18 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1175
46ANNDANAND JN23:40 (Day 2)23:42 (Day 2)1194
47BRCVADODARA JN00:23 (Day 3)00:28 (Day 3)1230
48BHBHARUCH JN01:16 (Day 3)01:18 (Day 3)1300
49AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:28 (Day 3)01:29 (Day 3)1310
50STSURAT02:17 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1359
51NVSNAVSARI02:42 (Day 3)02:44 (Day 3)1389
52VAPIVAPI03:36 (Day 3)03:44 (Day 3)1454
53DRDDAHANU ROAD04:20 (Day 3)04:22 (Day 3)1503
54BVIBORIVALI05:40 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1593
55ADHANDHERI06:01 (Day 3)06:04 (Day 3)1605
56BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS06:35 (Day 3)Destination1611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.