ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2017 04:09:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC SMET EXP (20651)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SBC SMET EXP (20651)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
D
3
D
4
C1
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC SMET EXP (20651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)166
6DRUKADUR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)205
7RRBBIRUR JN18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)211
8TKETARIKERE18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)236
9BDVTBHADRAVATI19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)256
10SMESHIMOGA19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)272
11SMETSHIMOGA TOWN19:55 (Day 1)Destination274
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :