ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-May-2019 14:37:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SMET SBC EXP (20652)
TALGUPPA to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SMET SBC EXP (20652)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
C1
4
D2
5
D3
6
D4
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GRD
Train Schedule: SMET SBC EXP (20652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TLGPTALGUPPASource03:50 (Day 1)0
2SRFSAGAR JAMBAGARU04:08 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)16
3ANFANANDAPURAM04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)42
4SMETSHIMOGA TOWN06:05 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)97
5SMESHIMOGA06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)100
6BDVTBHADRAVATI06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)116
7TKETARIKERE07:14 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)136
8RRBBIRUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)160
9DRUKADUR07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)166
10ASKARSIKERE JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)206
11TTRTIPTUR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)231
12TKTUMKUR10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)302
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)366
14SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN11:35 (Day 1)Destination371
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.