ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:06:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SUPER AC EXP (22208)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SUPER AC EXP (22208)
Running Days: SUN WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD
2
B8
3
B7
4
B6
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
PC
10
B1
11
A3
12
A2
13
A1
14
H1
15
PWR
Train Schedule: SUPER AC EXP (22208)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)65
3ALLPALLEPPEY21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)149
4ERSERNAKULAM JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)206
5TCRTHRISUR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)280
6PGTPALAKKAD JN01:12 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)357
7CBECOIMBATORE JN02:42 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)412
8EDERODE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)512
9SASALEM JN05:07 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)575
10KPDKATPADI JN08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)778
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:15 (Day 2)Destination908
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.