ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 07:15:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP GARIB RATH (22405)
BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TRM
BGP GARIB RATH (22405)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
OCV
2
G18
3
G17
4
G16
5
G15
6
G14
7
G13
8
G12
9
G11
10
G10
11
G9
12
G8
13
G7
14
G6
15
G5
16
G4
17
G3
18
G2
19
G1
20
OCV
Train Schedule: BGP GARIB RATH (22405)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)25
3JMPJAMALPUR JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)53
4AHAABHAIPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
5KIULKIUL JN16:05 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)99
6RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)219
7PNBEPATNA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)222
8DNRDANAPUR19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)231
9BTABIHTA19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)249
10ARAARA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)271
11BEABIHIYA20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)292
12DUREDUMRAON20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)323
13BXRBUXAR21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)339
14DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)376
15DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN22:34 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)434
16BDLVINDHYACHAL23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)504
17ALDALLAHABAD JN00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)586
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:47 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)780
19TDLTUNDLA JN05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)1010
20ALJNALIGARH JN06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)1088
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:20 (Day 2)Destination1207
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.