ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Oct-2018 09:11:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
A P EXP (22416)
NEW DELHI to VISHAKAPATNAM
A P EXP (22416)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B7
3
B6
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
AE1
11
AE2
12
A5
13
A4
14
A3
15
A2
16
A1
17
H1
18
PWR
Train Schedule: A P EXP (22416)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:25 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT09:10 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)195
3GWLGWALIOR11:22 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)313
4JHSJHANSI JN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)701
6NGPNAGPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1090
7CDCHANDRAPUR03:21 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)1287
8BPQBALHARSHAH04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1301
9SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR05:27 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)1371
10RDMRAMGUNDAM06:17 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)1443
11PDPLPEDDAPALLI06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)1460
12WLWARANGAL07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1544
13KMTKHAMMAM09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1651
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:30 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1752
15EEELURU12:34 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1812
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM13:04 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1859
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:56 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1902
18SLOSAMALKOT JN14:44 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1952
19AKPANAKAPALLE16:09 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)2069
20DVDDUVVADA17:13 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)2085
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:50 (Day 2)Destination2103
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :