ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2019 22:55:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRR VM EXPRESS (22605)
PURULIA JN to VILLUPURAM JN
PRR VM EXPRESS (22605)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PRR VM EXPRESS (22605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2ADRAADRA JN11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)40
3BQABANKURA12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)93
4VSUBISHNUPUR12:24 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)123
5MDNMIDNAPORE13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)195
6HIJHIJILLI14:05 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)218
7BLDABELDA14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)250
8JERJALESWAR15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)283
9BLSBALASORE15:37 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)330
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)436
11CTCCUTTACK18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)508
12BBSBHUBANESWAR19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)535
13KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)554
14BAMBRAHMAPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)701
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)917
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)978
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)1179
18EEELURU06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1269
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:45 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1328
20OGLONGOLE09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1467
21NLRNELLORE11:34 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1583
22GDRGUDUR JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1621
23RURENIGUNTA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1704
24PUTPUTTUR14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1730
25TRTTIRUTTANI15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1762
26KPDKATPADI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1837
27VLRVELLORE CANT17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1847
28ARVARNI ROAD18:24 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1882
29TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI19:24 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1930
30TRKTIRUKOILUR19:54 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1963
31VMVILLUPURAM JN21:20 (Day 2)Destination1997
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.