ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Feb-2018 18:47:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRR VM EXPRESS (22605)
PURULIA JN to VILLUPURAM JN
PRR VM EXPRESS (22605)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PRR VM EXPRESS (22605)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2ADRAADRA JN11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)40
3BQABANKURA12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)93
4VSUBISHNUPUR12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)123
5MDNMIDNAPORE13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)195
6HIJHIJILLI14:10 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)218
7BLDABELDA14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)250
8BLSBALASORE15:37 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)330
9JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)436
10CTCCUTTACK18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)508
11BBSBHUBANESWAR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)535
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:25 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)554
13BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)701
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)917
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)978
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)1179
17EEELURU06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1269
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1328
19OGLONGOLE10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1467
20NLRNELLORE11:44 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1583
21GDRGUDUR JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1621
22RURENIGUNTA JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1704
23PUTPUTTUR14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1730
24TRTTIRUTTANI15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1762
25KPDKATPADI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1837
26VLRVELLORE CANT17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1847
27ARVARNI ROAD18:24 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1882
28TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI19:24 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1930
29TRKTIRUKOILUR19:54 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1963
30VMVILLUPURAM JN21:20 (Day 2)Destination1997
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :