ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 23:35:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
VILLUPURAM JN to PURULIA JN
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
Running Days: WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TRKTIRUKOILUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)34
3TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)68
4ARVARNI ROAD13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)116
5VLRVELLORE CANT14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)151
6KPDKATPADI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)161
7TRTTIRUTTANI15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)236
8PUTPUTTUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)268
9RURENIGUNTA JN17:15 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)294
10GDRGUDUR JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)377
11NLRNELLORE19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)415
12OGLONGOLE20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)669
14EEELURU00:24 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)729
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)819
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1019
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1080
18BAMBRAHMAPUR10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1296
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:15 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1443
20BBSBHUBANESWAR14:03 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1462
21CTCCUTTACK14:33 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)1489
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:37 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1561
23BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1667
24BLDABELDA18:29 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1747
25HIJHIJILLI18:59 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1779
26MDNMIDNAPORE20:10 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1802
27VSUBISHNUPUR20:59 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1874
28BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1904
29ADRAADRA JN22:20 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1957
30PRRPURULIA JN23:20 (Day 2)Destination1997
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.