ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2018 09:09:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
VILLUPURAM JN to PURULIA JN
PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
A1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PURULIA EXPRESS (22606)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TRKTIRUKOILUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)34
3TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)68
4ARVARNI ROAD13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)116
5VLRVELLORE CANT14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)151
6KPDKATPADI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)161
7TRTTIRUTTANI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)236
8PUTPUTTUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)268
9RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)294
10GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)377
11NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)415
12OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)669
14EEELURU00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)729
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)819
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1019
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1080
18BAMBRAHMAPUR10:50 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1296
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:10 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1443
20BBSBHUBANESWAR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1462
21CTCCUTTACK14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1489
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1561
23BLSBALASORE17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1667
24BLDABELDA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1747
25HIJHIJILLI19:03 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1779
26MDNMIDNAPORE20:15 (Day 2)20:17 (Day 2)1802
27VSUBISHNUPUR21:03 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1874
28BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1904
29ADRAADRA JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1957
30PRRPURULIA JN23:05 (Day 2)Destination1997
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :