ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2018 16:04:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608)
BANASWADI to ERNAKULAM JN
ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B2
5
B1
6
S14
7
S13
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ERNAKULAM SF EXP (22608)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BANDBANASWADISource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)8
3BWTBANGARAPET20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)64
4TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)150
5SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)263
6EDERODE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)325
7TUPTIRUPPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)375
8PTJPODANUR JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)419
9PGTPALAKKAD JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)467
10OTPOTTAPPALAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)499
11TCRTHRISUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)544
12AWYALUVA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)599
13ERSERNAKULAM JN06:00 (Day 2)Destination618
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :