ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 16:17:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (22610)
COIMBATORE JN to MANGALORE CNTL
INTERCITY EXP (22610)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
D
7
D4
8
D3
9
D2
10
D1
11
C1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (22610)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:40 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)55
3OTPOTTAPPALAM08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)86
4SRRSHORANUR JN08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)99
5TIRTIRUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)144
6PGIPARPANANGADI09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)160
7CLTKOZHIKODE10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)185
8BDJVADAKARA10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)231
9TLYTHALASSERY11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)253
10CANKANNUR11:30 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)274
11PAYPAYYANUR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)308
12KZEKANHANGAD12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)337
13KGQKASARAGOD12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)360
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL13:50 (Day 1)Destination406
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :