ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Oct-2018 03:14:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
NEW JALPAIGURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource21:10 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)88
3BOEBARSOI JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)145
4MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)233
5RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)354
6DGRDURGAPUR07:35 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)472
7ASNASANSOL JN08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)514
8ADRAADRA JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)555
9BQABANKURA10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)608
10HIJHIJILLI12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)730
11BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1047
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1066
13BAMBRAHMAPUR20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1213
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1429
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:10 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1490
16DVDDUVVADA02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1507
17AKPANAKAPALLE02:24 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1523
18EEELURU05:39 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1780
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:15 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1840
20OGLONGOLE09:13 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)1978
21NLRNELLORE10:23 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2094
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 3)Destination2270
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :