ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 13:43:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
NEW JALPAIGURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource21:10 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)115
3BOEBARSOI JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)172
4MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)260
5RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)381
6DGRDURGAPUR07:40 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)499
7ASNASANSOL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)541
8ADRAADRA JN09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)582
9BQABANKURA10:39 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)635
10HIJHIJILLI12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)757
11BBSBHUBANESWAR17:30 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1074
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:10 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1093
13BAMBRAHMAPUR20:30 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1240
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:55 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1456
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:10 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1516
16DVDDUVVADA02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1534
17AKPANAKAPALLE02:24 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1549
18EEELURU05:24 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1807
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:15 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1866
20OGLONGOLE09:09 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2005
21NLRNELLORE10:19 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2121
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 3)Destination2296
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.