ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 13:14:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY CBE EXP (22615)
TIRUPATI to COIMBATORE JN
TPTY CBE EXP (22615)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D8
7
D7
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: TPTY CBE EXP (22615)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource14:50 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)42
3CTOCHITTOOR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)72
4KPDKATPADI JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)105
5JTJJOLARPETTAI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)189
6SASALEM JN19:27 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)309
7EDERODE JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)371
8TUPTIRUPPUR21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)421
9CBFCOIMBATORE NRTH21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)469
10CBECOIMBATORE JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination472
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.