ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 10:35:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRUPATHI EXP (22617)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to TIRUPATI
TIRUPATHI EXP (22617)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
C1
14
GN
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRUPATHI EXP (22617)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)149
7KPDKATPADI JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)232
8CTOCHITTOOR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)265
9PAKPAKALA JN12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)295
10TPTYTIRUPATI13:40 (Day 1)Destination337
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :