ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2018 17:48:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADURAI EXPRESS (22623)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN
MADURAI EXPRESS (22623)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: MADURAI EXPRESS (22623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource23:50 (Day 1)0
2CGLCHENGALPATTU00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)56
3VMVILLUPURAM JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)159
4TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)201
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)244
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)281
7KMUKUMBAKONAM05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)312
8TJTHANJAVUR06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)351
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)401
10DGDINDIGUL JN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)495
11MDUMADURAI JN10:00 (Day 2)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :