ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jul-2018 12:38:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADURAI EXPRESS (22623)
CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN
MADURAI EXPRESS (22623)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: MADURAI EXPRESS (22623)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:40 (Day 1)0
2CGLCHENGALPATTU23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)56
3VMVILLUPURAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)159
4TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)201
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)244
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)281
7KMUKUMBAKONAM04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)312
8TJTHANJAVUR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)351
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)401
10DGDINDIGUL JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)495
11MDUMADURAI JN08:40 (Day 2)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :