ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Dec-2018 03:52:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624)
MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624)
Running Days: THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
B2
13
B1
14
HA1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)66
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)161
4TJTHANJAVUR00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)211
5KMUKUMBAKONAM00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)250
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)281
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)318
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)360
9VMVILLUPURAM JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)403
10CGLCHENGALPATTU05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)506
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:15 (Day 2)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :