ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jul-2017 10:16:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TVC EXPRESS (22627)
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
TVC EXPRESS (22627)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
A
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
D2
11
D1
12
C1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: TVC EXPRESS (22627)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource07:05 (Day 1)0
2MPAMANAPARAI07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)37
3DGDINDIGUL JN08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)95
4MDUMADURAI JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)161
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)204
6SRTSATUR10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)231
7CVPKOVILPATTI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)252
8MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)288
9TENTIRUNELVELI JN.12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)317
10VLYVALLIYUR13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)359
11NJTNAGER COIL TOWN13:52 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)396
12KZTKULITTHURAI14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)424
13TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL15:25 (Day 1)Destination462
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :