ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Aug-2017 22:52:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2KZTKULITTHURAI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)38
3NJTNAGER COIL TOWN12:55 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)67
4VLYVALLIYUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)103
5TENTIRUNELVELI JN.14:35 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)145
6MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)174
7CVPKOVILPATTI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)210
8SRTSATUR15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)231
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)258
10MDUMADURAI JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)301
11DGDINDIGUL JN18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)367
12MPAMANAPARAI19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)425
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:15 (Day 1)Destination462
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :