ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2018 08:59:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C1
6
D1
7
D2
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: TPJ EXPRESS (22628)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2KZTKULITTHURAI12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)38
3NJTNAGER COIL TOWN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)67
4VLYVALLIYUR13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)103
5TENTIRUNELVELI JN.14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)145
6MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)174
7CVPKOVILPATTI15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)210
8SRTSATUR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)231
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)258
10MDUMADURAI JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)301
11DGDINDIGUL JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)367
12MPAMANAPARAI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)425
13TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:05 (Day 1)Destination462
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :