ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 05:21:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALLEPPEY
ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B4
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:55 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)214
5SASALEM JN01:27 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)334
6EDERODE JN02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)446
8CBECOIMBATORE JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)497
9PTJPODANUR JN04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)503
10PGTPALAKKAD JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)551
11OTPOTTAPPALAM05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)583
12WKIWADAKANCHERI06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)612
13PNQPUNKUNNAM06:50 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)626
14TCRTHRISUR06:57 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)628
15IJKIRINJALAKUDA07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)652
16CKICHALAKUDI07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)658
17DINRDIVINE NAGAR07:36 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)661
18AFKANGAMALI07:50 (Day 2)07:51 (Day 2)674
19AWYALUVA08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)683
20IPLIDAPLLI08:16 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)694
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)700
22ERSERNAKULAM JN08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)702
23TUVRTURAVUR09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)725
24SRTLSHERTALAI09:41 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)736
25ALLPALLEPPEY10:40 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :