ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 22:08:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647)
KORBA to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647)
Running Days: WED SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
AB
3
GRD
4
GN
5
B2
6
B1
7
A1
8
S11
9
S10
10
PC
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource19:40 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)40
3NIANAILA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)50
4AKTAKALTARA20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)66
5BSPBILASPUR JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)92
6BYTBHATAPARA22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)139
7RRAIPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)203
8DURGDURG00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)240
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)270
10DGGDONGARGARH01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)302
11GGONDIA JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)374
12TMRTUMSAR ROAD02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)425
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)442
14NGPNAGPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)505
15SEGMSEVAGRAM05:44 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)581
16HGTHINGANGHAT06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)618
17CDCHANDRAPUR07:19 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)702
18BPQBALHARSHAH08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)716
19SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)786
20BPABELAMPALLI10:03 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)824
21MCIMANCHIRYAL10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)844
22RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)857
23WLWARANGAL12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)959
24KMTKHAMMAM13:36 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1065
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:45 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1166
26TELTENALI JN16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1197
27CLXCHIRALA17:18 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)1254
28OGLONGOLE17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1304
29NLRNELLORE19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1420
30GDRGUDUR JN20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1458
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1596
32KPDKATPADI JN01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1725
33JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1809
34SASALEM JN04:43 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)1928
35EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)1992
36TUPTIRUPPUR06:38 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2041
37CBECOIMBATORE JN07:35 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2092
38PGTPALAKKAD JN08:50 (Day 3)08:55 (Day 3)2146
39OTPOTTAPPALAM09:18 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2178
40WKIWADAKANCHERI10:29 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2207
41TCRTHRISUR10:52 (Day 3)10:55 (Day 3)2223
42IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:19 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2248
43CKICHALAKUDI11:27 (Day 3)11:28 (Day 3)2253
44AFKANGAMALI11:44 (Day 3)11:45 (Day 3)2269
45AWYALUVA11:58 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2278
46ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:25 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2295
47TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA12:44 (Day 3)12:45 (Day 3)2307
48KTYMKOTTAYAM13:37 (Day 3)13:40 (Day 3)2357
49TRVLTIRUVALLA14:09 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2383
50CNGRCHENGANNUR14:18 (Day 3)14:20 (Day 3)2392
51MVLKMAVELIKARA14:34 (Day 3)14:35 (Day 3)2404
52KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2412
53QLNKOLLAM JN16:00 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2453
54TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:20 (Day 3)Destination2518
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.