ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 22:32:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KORBA EXPRESS (22648)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KORBA
KORBA EXPRESS (22648)
Running Days: MON THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
PC
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: KORBA EXPRESS (22648)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:02 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM09:02 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)161
8TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)211
9ERNERNAKULAM TOWN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)223
10AWYALUVA10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)240
11AFKANGAMALI11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)249
12CKICHALAKUDI11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)264
13IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)271
14TCRTHRISUR12:02 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)295
15WKIWADAKANCHERI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)311
16OTPOTTAPPALAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)340
17PGTPALAKKAD JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)372
18CBECOIMBATORE JN15:32 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)426
19TUPTIRUPPUR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)476
20EDERODE JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)527
21SASALEM JN18:12 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)589
22JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)709
23KPDKATPADI JN20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)793
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)922
25GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1060
26NLRNELLORE01:59 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)1098
27OGLONGOLE03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1214
28CLXCHIRALA04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1263
29TELTENALI JN04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1321
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1352
31KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1452
32WLWARANGAL09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1560
33RDMRAMGUNDAM10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1660
34MCIMANCHIRYAL10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1674
35BPABELAMPALLI11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1694
36SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1732
37BPQBALHARSHAH13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1802
38CDCHANDRAPUR13:24 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1816
39HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1900
40SEGMSEVAGRAM15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1937
41NGPNAGPUR16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)2013
42BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:50 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)2075
43TMRTUMSAR ROAD18:07 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)2093
44GGONDIA JN18:53 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)2143
45DGGDONGARGARH19:56 (Day 2)19:57 (Day 2)2216
46RJNRAJ NANDGAON20:22 (Day 2)20:24 (Day 2)2247
47DURGDURG21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)2278
48RRAIPUR JN22:05 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)2315
49BYTBHATAPARA23:14 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)2379
50BSPBILASPUR JN00:40 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2425
51AKTAKALTARA01:25 (Day 3)01:27 (Day 3)2452
52NIANAILA01:40 (Day 3)01:42 (Day 3)2467
53CPHCHAMPA02:02 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)2479
54KRBAKORBA03:10 (Day 3)Destination2516
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.