ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 00:49:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PGT MAS EXPRESS (22652)
PALAKKAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
PGT MAS EXPRESS (22652)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
S
6
S
7
S
8
S
9
S
10
S
11
S
12
S
13
S
14
B
15
A
16
HA
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: PGT MAS EXPRESS (22652)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PGTPALAKKAD JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2PGTNPALGHAT TOWN15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)5
3POYPOLLACHI JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)58
4UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)88
5PLNIPALANI17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)121
6CHPTCHATRAPATTI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)137
7ODCODDAM HATRAM18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)147
8APIAKKARAIPATTI18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)169
9DGDINDIGUL JN19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)180
10KRRKARUR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)254
11MONRMOHANUR21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)269
12NMKLNAMAKKAL21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)287
13RASPRASIPURAM21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)313
14SASALEM JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)339
15JTJJOLARPETTAI00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)459
16GYMGUDIYATTAM01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)518
17KPDKATPADI JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)542
18AJJARAKKONAM02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)603
19PERPERAMBUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)666
20MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:15 (Day 2)Destination672
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :