ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 16:34:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692)
H NIZAMUDDIN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
B9
11
PC
12
A1
13
A2
14
A3
15
A4
16
A5
17
H1
18
PWR
Train Schedule: BANGLORE RJDHNI (22692)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)188
3GWLGWALIOR00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)306
4JHSJHANSI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)403
5BPLBHOPAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)694
6ETITARSI JN06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)786
7NGPNAGPUR10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1083
8BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1294
9KZJKAZIPET JN16:05 (Day 2)16:07 (Day 2)1528
10SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:25 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1660
11SEMSERAM20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1806
12RCRAICHUR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1951
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN00:45 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)2072
14ATPANANTAPUR02:14 (Day 3)02:15 (Day 3)2140
15DMMDHARMAVARAM JN03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)2173
16SSPNSAI P NILAYAM03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2206
17SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:40 (Day 3)Destination2365
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.