ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jan-2020 22:41:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816)
ERNAKULAM JN to BILASPUR JN
ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
AB1
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ERS BILASPUR EXP (22816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR09:47 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD JN11:52 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN13:22 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)256
7EDERODE JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)307
8SASALEM JN16:12 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)489
10KPDKATPADI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)573
11RURENIGUNTA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)706
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1082
13WLWARANGAL06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1289
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:24 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1462
15BPQBALHARSHAH11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1531
16CDCHANDRAPUR11:48 (Day 2)11:49 (Day 2)1545
17NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1743
18GGONDIA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1873
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:09 (Day 2)18:11 (Day 2)1977
20DURGDURG18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2008
21RRAIPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2045
22BYTBHATAPARA20:32 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)2109
23BSPBILASPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)Destination2155
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.