ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2018 06:38:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTER CITY EXP (22819)
BHUBANESWAR to VISHAKAPATNAM
INTER CITY EXP (22819)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: INTER CITY EXP (22819)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)20
3NKPNIRAKARPUR08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)45
4BSDPBHUSANDPUR08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)53
5KAPGKALUPARA GHAT08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)63
6KUUKUHURI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)70
7GNGDGANGADHARPUR08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)77
8BALUBALUGAN09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)90
9CLKACHILKA09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)98
10KITKHALLIKOT09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)108
11RBARAMBHA09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)119
12GAMGANJAM09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)136
13CAPCHATRAPUR10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)145
14BAMBRAHMAPUR10:21 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)166
15IPMICHCHPURAM10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)191
16SPTSOMPETA11:02 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)209
17MMSMANDASA ROAD11:16 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)227
18PSAPALASA11:38 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)240
19NWPNAUPADA JN12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)266
20KBMKOTABOMMALI12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)280
21TIUTILARU12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)293
22CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:44 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)313
23PDUPONDURU13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)328
24CPPCHIPURUPALLE13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)352
25VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)382
26SCMSIMHACHALAM14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)435
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:00 (Day 1)Destination443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :