ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 21:36:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTER CITY EXP (22820)
VISHAKAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
INTER CITY EXP (22820)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D1
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: INTER CITY EXP (22820)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2SCMSIMHACHALAM15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)8
3VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)61
4CPPCHIPURUPALLE16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)92
5PDUPONDURU17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)115
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)131
7TIUTILARU17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)150
8KBMKOTABOMMALI18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)164
9NWPNAUPADA JN18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)178
10PSAPALASA18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)203
11MMSMANDASA ROAD19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)216
12SPTSOMPETA19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)235
13IPMICHCHPURAM19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)253
14BAMBRAHMAPUR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)277
15CAPCHATRAPUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)299
16GAMGANJAM20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)308
17RBARAMBHA20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)325
18KITKHALLIKOT20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)336
19CLKACHILKA20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)346
20BALUBALUGAN21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)353
21GNGDGANGADHARPUR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)366
22KUUKUHURI21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)374
23KAPGKALUPARA GHAT21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)381
24BSDPBHUSANDPUR21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)391
25NKPNIRAKARPUR21:47 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)398
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)424
27BBSBHUBANESWAR23:20 (Day 1)Destination443
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :