ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 12:55:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH SSPN EXPRESS (22831)
HOWRAH JN to SAI P NILAYAM
HWH SSPN EXPRESS (22831)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
SE1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
B1
16
B2
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
VP
22
VP
Train Schedule: HWH SSPN EXPRESS (22831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)234
4BBSBHUBANESWAR22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)439
5KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)458
6KAPGKALUPARA GHAT23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)502
7BAMBRAHMAPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)605
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN03:30 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)821
9DVDDUVVADA05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)886
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1218
11GNTGUNTUR JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1250
12NRTNARASARAOPET12:45 (Day 2)12:46 (Day 2)1296
13MRKMARKAPUR ROAD14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1394
14GIDGIDDALUR15:14 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1454
15DMTDIGUVAMETTA15:39 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1465
16NDLNANDYAL17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1507
17DHNEDHONE18:08 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1583
18GYGOOTY19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1638
19ATPANANTAPUR20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1695
20DMMDHARMAVARAM JN21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1729
21SSPNSAI P NILAYAM22:25 (Day 2)Destination1762
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.