ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 04:46:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS ROU SF INT E (22840)
BHUBANESWAR to ROURKELA
BBS ROU SF INT E (22840)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
C2
6
C1
7
D1
8
D2
9
D3
10
D4
11
GN
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS ROU SF INT E (22840)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2DNKLDHENKANAL15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)62
3TLHDTALCHER ROAD15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)111
4ANGLANGUL16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)123
5BONABOINDA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)161
6RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)208
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)273
8RGLRENGALI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)292
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)318
10BMBBAMRA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)354
11GPRAJ GANGPUR20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)389
12ROUROURKELA21:40 (Day 1)Destination419
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :